"Welcome To Our Site"

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHRANGADHRA

header photo

Fees Details 2018-19

     
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL DHRANGADHRA 
FEE STRUCTURE WEF 01 APR 2019 (10% INCREASED) 
  Details of fees 
Ser No.Details of DuesOffrJCOORCiv
 One time     
1Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00300.00
2Admission Fee1300.00700.00500.006000.00
3Security Deposit4500.002500.002000.008000.00
 Total :6100.003500.002800.0014300.00
 Annual Charges    
4Library Fee440.00363.00275.00605.00
5Devlopment Fund407.00325.00242.00891.00
6Exam & Stationary440.00440.00440.00440.00
7Games & Sports407.00325.00242.00809.00
8Play & Scientific Eqpt upto Cl V325.00242.00204.00567.00
9School Journal +Diary +I Card275.00275.00275.00275.00
10Group Personal Accident Policy120.00120.00120.00120.00
11Digicamp54.0054.0054.0054.00
 Total :- ( I to V )2468.002144.001852.003761.00
 Total :- (VI to X)2143.001902.001648.003194.00
12Tuition Fee    
 I to V1495.001277.001065.001918.00
 VI to VIII1706.001495.001277.002130.00
 IX to X1706.001495.001277.002130.00
13Pupil Fund133.00133.00133.00225.00
14Building Rent/Fund31.0031.0031.0031.00
15Science Fee ( IX to X)91.0091.0091.00133.00
      
16Computer Fee I to X133.00133.00133.00225.00
      
      
      
 Monthly Fees    
1I to V1792.001574.001362.002399.00
2VI to VIII2003.001792.001574.002611.00
3IX to X2094.001883.001665.002744.00
      
 Quarterly Fees    
1I to V5376.004722.004086.007197.00
2VI to VIII6009.005376.004722.007833.00
3IX to X6282.005649.004995.008232.00

 

FEES NEW ADMISSIONS
MONTHLY FEES : 2019-20
NEW ADMISSION (SECURITY + ANNUAL CHARGES + MONTHLY FEES)
Sr.No.Details of DuesOffrJCOORCiv
1I to V13944.0010366.008738.0025258.00
2VI to VIII14252.0010778.009170.0025327.00
3IX to X14525.0011051.009443.0025726.00
      
Security refundable (Included)4500.002500.002000.008000.00
 
Note : Included Group Personal Accident Policy Rs. 120/-  (2019-20)