"Welcome To Our Site"

ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL, DHRANGADHRA

header photo

Fees Details 2018-19

     
ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL DHRANGADHRA 
FEE STRUCTURE WEF 01 APR 2018 (10% INCREASED) 
  Details of fees 
Ser No.Details of DuesOffrJCOORCiv
 One time     
1Registration Fee300.00300.00300.00300.00
2Admission Fee1300.00700.00500.006000.00
3Security Deposit4500.002500.002000.008000.00
 Total :6100.003500.002800.0014300.00
 Annual Charges    
4Library Fee400.00330.00250.00550.00
5Devlopment Fund370.00295.00220.00810.00
6Exam & Stationary400.00400.00400.00400.00
7Games & Sports370.00295.00220.00735.00
8Play & Scientific Eqpt upto Cl V295.00220.00185.00515.00
9School Journal +Diary +I Card275.00275.00275.00275.00
10Group Personal Accident Policy120.00120.00120.00120.00
11Digicamp54.0054.0054.0054.00
 Total :- ( I to V )2284.001989.001724.003459.00
 Total :- (VI to X)1989.001769.001539.002944.00
12Tuition Fee    
 I to V1359.001161.00968.001744.00
 VI to VIII1551.001359.001161.001936.00
 IX to X1551.001359.001161.001936.00
13Pupil Fund121.00121.00121.00204.00
14Building Rent/Fund28.0028.0028.0028.00
15Science Fee ( IX to X)83.0083.0083.00121.00
      
16Computer Fee I to X121.00121.00121.00204.00
      
      
      
 Monthly Fees    
1I to V1629.001431.001238.002180.00
2VI to VIII1821.001629.001431.002372.00
3IX to X1904.001712.001514.002493.00
      
 Quarterly Fees    
1I to V4887.004293.003714.006540.00
2VI to VIII5463.004887.004293.007116.00
3IX to X5712.005136.004542.007479.00

 

FEES NEW ADMISSIONS
MONTHLY FEES : 2018-19
NEW ADMISSION (SECURITY + ANNUAL CHARGES + MONTHLY FEES)
Sr.No.Details of DuesOffrJCOORCiv
1I to V13271.009782.008238.0024299.00
2VI to VIII13552.0010156.008632.0024360.00
3IX to X13801.0010405.008881.0024723.00
      
Security refundable (Included)4500.002500.002000.008000.00
 
Note : Included Group Personal Accident Policy Rs. 120/-  (2018-19)